null

Part:
FD504GWD-HZ41

C-Data Technology Dual-Mode ONU supports EPON and GPON 2 modes access 10/100/1000M, Meet 11, a/b/g/n/ac WIFI

$30.95
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

The FD504GW-DE-Z41 dual-frequency data type ONU is C-Data’s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products. It’s with EPON OLT are used together to provide a complete broadband access solution.

EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber to meet the operation of the multi-user access requirements.

The FD504GW-DE-Z41 fully meet IEE802.3ah and CTC3.0 standard protocol.

It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, It supports 1Gbps transmission rate up and down and provides users with good QOS, flexible bandwidth allocation of Ethernet services and IP integrated service.

FD504GW-DE-Z41 have integration wireless function with meet 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac technical standards. At the same time, it also supports 2.4GHz/5GHz dual-band wireless signal. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security

Key Features

  • FTTH/FTTO
  • High Bandwidth
  • GPON

Dimension (L×W×H)

  • 160mm x 139.5mm x 28.5mm

Weight

  • 0.3kg

Technical Description

  • Functional Feature
    • Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah
    • Meet 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WIFI technical standard
    • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
    • Support OMCI+TR069 management mode
    • Support VLAN tag/untag
    • Support multicast Snooping/Proxy
    • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP internet mode
    • Support port binding
    • Support loop-detection function
    • Support device-based speed limitation
    • Support MAC-address filter and URL access control
    • Support AES encryption and decryption
    • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    • Support ACL configure data packet filter flexibly
    • EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance
  • Specification
    • Interface
      • PON Interface
        • 1 EPON optical interface
        • Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
        • Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
        • SC/PC single-mode fiber
        • Split ratio: 1:64
        • Transmission distance 20KM
    • Ethernet Interface
      • 4x 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
      • Full/half duplex mode
      • RJ45 connector
      • Auto MDI/MDI-X
      • 100m distance
    • Power Interface
      • 12V DC Power supply
      • 12V/1A power supply adapter
      • Power: <7W
  • Performance Parameters
    • PON Optical Parameter
      • Wavelength:
        • Tx: 1310nm
        • Rx: 1490nm
      • Tx Optical Power: 0 ~ 4dBm
      • Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
      • Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
    • Data Transmission Parameter
      • PON Throughput:
        • Downstream 980Mbps
        • Upstream 950Mbps
        • Ethernet: 1000Mbps
      • Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
      • Latency: <1.5ms
    • Network Management
      • Management Mode:
        • Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4 Support TR069 and WEB management
      • Management Function:
        • Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarmmanagement, Log management
    • Physical Features
      • Shell White plastic casing
  • Environmental Specifications
    • Operating temperature: 0 to 50°C
    • Storage temperature: -40 to 85°C
    • Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

More Information

MFRPartNum:
FD504GWD-HZ41
Datasheet: