null

Part:
JZ-1906

SC fast connector Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector

$10.00
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

SC UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector

Easily installed. Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.

This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens, with features of installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Return Loss: >50dB

Precise mechanical dimensions

Low insertion loss

High Repeatability

High return loss

More Information

MFRPartNum:
JZ-1906