null

HALNy Networks

Part:
HL-4BX3V-F-US

HALNy GPON B+ SC/APC, 1x2500Base-T and 3-Ports 10/100/1000Base-TX + 1xPOTS (FXS) VoIP + Wi-Fi6

$145.99
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

HL-4BX3V-F - GPON ONU with 1x 2.5Gigabit LAN, 3x Gigabit LAN ports, WI-FI 6 (AX3000), 2x3 2.4GHz, 2x3 5GHz and 1x VoIP FXS port

GPON Optical Network Unit products are designed for operators and service providers who seek advantage from the expanded capacity of a fiber access network.

HL-4BX3V-F is a Premium GPON ONU that acts as GPON Home Gateway Unit and is designed to provide affordable access to FTTH networks. The products use a single fiber to connect individual houses and businesses to the network for broadband services up to gigabit speeds.

All products within the GPON family comply with current ITU-T standards for gigabit passive optical networks (GPONs). The solution is designed to optimize the deployment and roll-out of the service provider. HL-4BX3V-F design guarantees multi-interoperability with number of OLT vendors. The ONU products are tested and have proven interoperability with most major GPON OLT Vendors.

HALNy HL-4BX3V-F provides one GPON port, one 2.5Gigabit Ethernet port, three Gigabit Ethernet ports, WIFI 6 3000AX (2.4G and 5G) Wireless interface with internal antennas and one Voice FXS ports. This gives possibility to support full triple play services for high speed Internet access, IPTV and voice.

The flexible product design enables a variety of product features and available interfaces. All units have Layer 3 and Layer 2 support.

HALNy specializes in cost-effective designs, and works closely with service providers to improve their business case through a comprehensive range of standard products, supporting the industry’s common demands. HALNy also provides custom designs and services to meet unique customer needs.

The network interface is compliant to ITU-T G.984.5 to provide 2.5 Gb/s downstream and 1.25 Gb/s upstream. LAN interface allow to provide Gigabit service.

Dimension

  • 225 x 142 x 46mm (W*D*H)

Technical Description

  • HL-4BX3V-F-US
    • HARDWARE SPECIFICATION
      • WAN Port: GGPON SC/APC B+ 2.488Gbps Downstream 1.244Gbps Upstream
      • Operating Temp: 0 ~ 45 C
      • Storage Temp:  -10 ~ 60 C
      • GPON RX Input: -10 ~ -27 dBm    
      • GPON TX Output: 0.5 ~ 5 dBm   
      • Flash: Hold two software sets, for active and backup ONU firmware
      • LAN Ports: 
        • 1x2500Base-T (RJ45) Auto-sensing,
        • 4x10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45)
        • Auto-sensing, auto-detection MDI/ MDI-X
      • Wireless:    
        • 2T3R AX3000
        • 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz MU-MIMO
        • Antenna Internal
      • Phone: 1 FXS RJ11
      • LED: POWER, PON, LOS, Internet, LAN1-4, TEL, WI-FI 2.4G ,WI-FI 5G, WPS
      • Buttons: ON/OFF, Reset, WPS, WLAN
    • GENERAL PRODUCT FEATURE
      • GPON: 
        • ITU-T G.984.x and G.988
        • OMCI G.984.4
        • AES decryption
        • Support for FEC (Forrward Error Correction) in both direction
        • Dying Gasp / Power Off notification
        • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation
        • Support for Multicast GEM
      • L2:
        • 802.1D Bridge
        • VLAN 802.1Q with 802.1p CoS
        • IGMP Snooping v/1v2/v3
        • Jumbo Frame 2K on GPON WAN
        • Rate-Limit (Traffic Limitation on WAN per CoS)
      • L3: Provisioning:
        • ONU can works as Residential Gateway (Home Gateway Unit: HGU) and SFU (Bridge)
        • LAN port can be used as WAN    
        • NAT and PAT    
        • DHCP Server/Client/Relay    
        • IGMP Proxy    
        • VPN Pass-through    
        • UPnP    
        • Port Forrwarding    
        • PPPoE Client    
        • IPv4/IPv6    
        • Easy to use provisioning for all services including PPPoE login, IPTV, Port Forrwarding, Logins etc
        • DOCSIS like provisioning over GPON/EPON
        • TR-069
        • SNMP
        • OMCI
        • RestAPI / JSON
      • Managment:
        • WEB
        • Remote Syslog
        • OMCI
      • Wireless:
        • WPA/WPA2 Personal
        • 4xSSID
        • AX3000 802.11ax
        • 160MHz
        • WPS
      • EasyMesh    
        • EasyMesh Controller R2
        • EasyMesh Agent R2

More Information

MFRPartNum:
HL-4BX3V-F-US
Datasheet: