null

Part:
320672

Intellinet 320672 Network Cable, Cat5e, UTP 1.0 m (3 ft.), White

$269.99
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Trusted connections for your network

Enjoy clear and secure data transmissions with the Intellinet Solutions Cat5e Patch Cable. This network cable enables a convenient and reliable connection from one network device, such as a switch, modem or router, to another or to the infrastructure at large through a patch panel, keystone jack or wall outlet. Designed to meet the appropriate TIA/EIA standards and suitable for use in 10/100/1000BASE-T networks, the Intellinet Solutions Cat5e Patch Cable also offers a rugged PVC sheath and molded strain relief to help reduce cable damage and assure full data transfer rates, error-free transmissions and maximum conductivity.

Technical Description

  • Provides power and data connections for up to four PoE network devices
  • Save installation cost by delivering data and power over existing network cables
  • IP40 slim-type metal housing to withstand harsh industrial conditions
  • Wide operating temperature: -40 – 75? (-40 – 167°F)
  • Option for DIN-rail installation
  • 10/100/1000 auto-sensing ports that automatically detect optimal network speeds
  • Two small form-factor pluggable GBIC module slots (SFP)
  • IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant RJ45 PoE/PoE+ output ports
  • Power output up to 30 watts per port
  • PoE power budget of 120 watts (depending on the power supply used)
  • Two redundant DC inputs (44 – 57 V) with I/O terminal block
  • Power failure alarm (one-way relay output, current load capacity 1 A @ 24 V DC)
  • Port surge protection up to 6 kV
  • Grounding point protects equipment from external electrical surges
  • Rated for shock (IEC 60068-2-27), freefall (IEC 60068-2-32) and vibration (IEC 60068-2-6)
  • 12 Gbps switch fabric
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE devices (wireless access points, VoIP phones, IP cameras, etc.)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at/af detection and short circuit, overload and high-voltage protection
  • Auto-MDIX and NWay auto-negotiation support on all RJ45 ports
  • Provides IEEE 802.1x port-based security
  • Supports 4k MAC address entries with Auto-learning and Auto-aging
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 9.6 kBytes
  • Store and forward switching architecture
  • Full/half duplex operation
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex
  • LEDs for power, link/activity, PoE and SFP
  • Fanless design for silent operation
  • Requires additional industrial power supply (not included)
  • Three-year warranty

  Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T Ethernet)
  • IEEE 802.3ab (Twisted pair Gigabit Ethernet)
  • IEEE 802.3af (Power over Ethernet 802.3at Type 1)
  • IEEE 802.3at (Power over Ethernet 802.3at Type 2)
  • IEEE 802.3i (Twisted pair 10BASE-T Fast Ethernet)
  • IEEE 802.3u (100Base-TX Fast Ethernet)
  • IEEE 802.3x (Flow control for full-duplex mode)
  • IEEE 802.3z (1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet)

General:

  • Media support:
  • RJ45 —
  • - 10Base-T: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP/STP
  • - 100Base-TX: Cat5 UTP/STP
  • - 1000Base-T: Cat5e UTP/STP
  • SFP —
  • - 1000Base-SX: 50 μm / 62.5 μm MMF (2 – 550 m)
  • - 1000Base-LX: 50 μm / 62.5 μm MMF (2 – 550 m) or 10 μm SMF (2 – 5,000 m)
  • Packet filter/forwarding rate:
  • - 893,000 pps (1,000 Mbps)
  • - 89,300 pps (100 Mbps)
  • - 8,930 pps (10 Mbps)
  • MAC address table: 4k
  • Backplane speed / switch fabric: 12 Gbps
  • Switch architecture: store and forward
  • Certifications: FCC Class A, CE

LEDs:

  • PoE
  • Power
  • Link/activity
  • SFP

​​​​​​​Power:

  • DC input voltage: 44 – 57 V
  • Power consumption: 135 watts (maximum)

​​​​​​​Environmental:

  • Metal housing
  • Dimensions: 162 (L) x 101 (W) x 35 (H) mm (6.38 [L] x 3.98 [W] x 1.38 [H] in.)
  • Weight: 348 g (0.77 lbs.)
  • Operating temperature: -40 – 75? (-40 – 167°F)
  • Operating humidity: 5 – 95% RH, non-condensing
  • Storage temperature: -40 – 85°C (-40 – 185°F)

​​​​​​​Package Contents:

  • 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Industrial Switch with 2 SFP Ports
  • DIN-rail mount bracket

More Information

MFRPartNum:
320672