null

Our office will be closed on Monday, May 27th in Observance of Memorial Day

IURON

Part:
IU-CEN-CP-SIMP-APC-P

Iuron Couplers SIMPLEX APC Plastic Adapter

$2.89
$2.99
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

SC Simplex Adapter

Features

  • Coupler Type: Singlemode 9/125 Fiber.
  • Utilizes transmission ceramic inserts for ultra-low signal loss.
  • Ideal solution for joining two standard angle polished simplex singlemode SC-SC fiber cables together.
  • Panel mountable design allows for convenient accessibility to all your connections.

More Information

MFRPartNum:
IU-CEN-CP-SIMP-APC-P