null

Our office will be closed on Monday, May 27th in Observance of Memorial Day

IURON

Part:
IU-CEN-PIG-04-UPC-1M

Iuron Fiber Pigtail 4 Core UPC Connector 1 meter length

$10.89
$10.99
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

IU-CEN-PIG-04-UPC-1M - Pigtail SC-APC/UPC

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing . The ribbon fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space

Features

  • Low insertion and back reflection loss
  • Good exchange ability
  • Good durability
  • High temperature stability.
  • Fiber type G657A1, G657A2 or G652D
  • Out jacket material PVC OR LSZH
  • Length: 0.5M/1M/2M/3M OR customized

Application

  • CATV: Active device termination
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Local Area Networks

Technical Description

  • Model: IU-CEN-PIG-04-UPC-1M
    • Single mode
      • Insertion Loss
        • PC/UPC/APC: <0.3dB
      • Return Loss
        • PC: ≥45dB
        • UPC:  ≥50dB
        • APC:  ≥60dB
      • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
      • Durability: <0.1dB typical change, 500 matings
      • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +75°C

More Information

MFRPartNum:
IU-CEN-PIG-04-UPC-1M