null

Our office will be closed on Monday, May 27th in Observance of Memorial Day

IURON

Part:
IU-ODN-DT44Q-M-2-A-2

Iuron Fiber Optic Distribution Box DT44Q 2 Core with 1x2 Mini PLC Splitters APC

$13.90
$14.00
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

IU-ODN-DT44Q-M-2-A-2 - FIBER OPTIC TERMINATION BOX

Suitable for various types of modules, used in the cabling work area subsystem. Surface type embedded, easy to install and remove. Available for SC simplex or LC duplex optical fiber and can be used in both surface-mounted and concealed panel installations.

Features

  • Suitable for many types of modules, used in cabling work area subsystem
  • Embedded type surface, easy for installation and removal
  • Available for fiber optic SC Duplex Adaptor

Application

  • Optical fiber communication system
  • Fiber optic CATV, FTTH Fiber to the Home
  • Optical fiber access network
  • Testing instruments, fiber optical sensors

Dimensions

  • 124 x 80 x 26.5mm

Technical Description

  • Scope of application: 3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable or indoor cable
  • Fiber Cladding Diameter: 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
  • TBF Diameter: 250μm & 900μm
  • Applicable Mode: Singlemode & Multimode
  • Adapter: SC
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

More Information

MFRPartNum:
IU-ODN-DT44Q-M-2-A-2