null

Mikrotik

Part:
XQ+85MP01D

Mikrotik 40/100 Gigabit product line keeps growing QSFP28 module for distances up to 100m

$87.99
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Add this QSFP module for distances up to 100 meters to your CCR2216, CRS504 or CRS518 setups and enjoy real speed and ultimate reliability. This optical module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions such as optical power monitoring. This is an optical module with MTP/MPO connector that requires Female-Female Type-B polarity MTP/MPO-12 optical cable.

Technical Description

  • Specifications
    • Product code: XQ+85MP01D
    • Format: QSFP28
    • Connector: 1 x 12 MTP/MPO
    • Max data rate: 100G
    • Mode: Multi-mode
    • Temperature: 0°C to +70°C
    • Wavelength: 850 nm
    • Distance: 100 m
    • Max power consumption: 3.5 W
  • Optical characteristics Min. Max.
    • Transmitter
      • Output optical power (Avg.) -8.4 dBm / 2.4 dBm
    • Receiver
      • Rx sensitivity (Avg.) -5.2 dBm
      • Max received pwr 3.4 dBm
      • LOS de-assert(Avg.) -13 dBm
      • LOS assert (Avg.) -30 dBm

More Information

MFRPartNum:
8517620000
Datasheet: