null

Our office will be closed on Monday, May 27th in Observance of Memorial Day

OrienTek

Part:
TR600-SS24CF-D

Orientek ALL-FIBER OTDR SS24CF-D

$2,899.95
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Overview With a short 2m dead zone the TR600 is designed for FTTx application. It can test the length fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber.

  • Features
    • Applicable fiber: SM MM PON
    • <1.8m extra-short event dead zone
    • Wavelength: Singlemode 1310/1550nm
    • Up to 32/30dB High Dynamic Range
    • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km
    • 640×480, 5.7 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
    • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
  • Highlights
    • Fast processing
      • The test time is short and the analysis speed is fast.
    • USB connection
      • Can connect to the computer for data analysis and look back.
    • TFT LCD display
      • High contrast TFT LCD display with Clear color
    • SD card storage
      • Easy to store and measure data, and can be replaced according to requirements.
    • VFL detection
      • Fast detection of conducting breakpoints with constant brightness and flicker mode
    • Automatic detection
      • Automatic detection of input laser signals

Technical Description

  • Model: SS24CF
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550SMF+1625SMF
  • Dynamic range(dB): 38/36/34
  • Built-in VLF: N
  • Applicable Fiber: SM(ITU-T G.652)
  • Distance range (km): 0.1,0.5,1,2,5,10,20,30,50,100,200,240
  • Pulse width (ns): 5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480
  • Event dead zone (dB):  1.8
  • Attenuation dead zone (m): 3 
  • Optical connector: FC/UPC (SC/LC/ST can be selected)
  • Laser class: Class 1m
  • Memory of trances: 10,000pieces

More Information

MFRPartNum:
TR600-SS24CF-D
Datasheet: