null

Ubiquiti

Part:
UF-GP-B+

Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ UFiber GPON OLT B+ Optical Transceiver

Sale
$60.90
$79.00
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

The UFiber™ OLT's GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module.

Technical Description

  • Supported media: Single-mode fiber
  • Connector type: (1) SC/UPC
  • TX wavelength: 1490 nm
  • RX wavelength: 1310 nm
  • TX power range: 1.5 to 5 dBm
  • RX power range: -28 to -8 dBm
  • Downstream data rate: 2.5 Gbps
  • Upstream data rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable distance: 20 km

More Information

MFRPartNum:
UF-GP-B+