null

Our office will be closed on Monday, May 27th in Observance of Memorial Day

Ubiquiti

Part:
UF-MM-1G-20

Ubiquiti U Fiber Module UF-MM-1G-20 Multi-Mode Module 1G Fiber SFP Module

$134.50
$200.00
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model: UF-MM-1G

Ubiquiti U Fiber Module UF-MM-1G-20 Multi-Mode Module 1G Fiber SFP Module

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-MM-1G SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 1,804'.

  • Ubiquiti offers UF-MM-1G: SFP, 1 Gbps U Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.
  • For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Model: UF-MM-1G

  • SFP 1 Gbps
  • Suported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • TX Wavelength: 850 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Cable Distance: 550 m
  • Connector Type: (2) LC

More Information

MFRPartNum:
UF-MM-1G-20