null

V-Sol

Part:
V1600D4-DP

V-SOL 4x EPON, 4x GE(RJ45), 4x 10GE(SFP+), Dual power modules available in DC/AC

$445.00
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

The V-SOL V1600D4-DP series EPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy and high performance.

It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLT's can be used for "Triple-Play", VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and Internet service provider applications.

V1600D4-DP provides 4x GE(copper) and 4x SFP/SFP+ slots independent interface for uplink, and 4x EPON OLT ports for downlink.

It can support overall 256 ONU's with 64 ONU's per PON port.

Key Features

  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • VLAN Translation/Q-in-Q
  • Port Aggregation
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation
  • DHCP Snooping
  • ACL
  • Port Mirroring
  • L3 Static Route, RIP/OSPF
  • SNMP/Telnet/CLI/WEB/SSH

Dimension (L×W×H)

  • 442mm x 200mm x 43.6mm

Net weight

  • 3.2kg

Technical Description

  • Management Ports
    • 1x 10/100BASE-T out-band port
    • 1x CONSOLE port
  • PON Port Specification
    • Transmission Distance: 20KM
    • EPON port speed: Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
    • Wavelength
      • TX-1490nm
      • RX-1310nm
    • Connector: SC/UPC
    • Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF
  • Management Mode
    • SNMP/Telnet/CLI/WEB/SSH v2
  • Management Function
    • Fan Group Control
    • Port Status monitoring and configuration management
    • Online ONU configuration and management
    • User management
    • Alarm management
  • Layer 2 Feature
    • 16K MAC address
    • Support port VLAN and protocol
  • VLAN
    • Support 4096 VLANs
    • Support VLAN tag/Un-tag, VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ
    • Support IEEE802.3d trunk
    • Support RSTP, MSTP
    • QoS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address
    • IEEE802.x flow control
    • Port stability statistic and monitoring
    • Support P2P Function
  • Multicast
    • IGMP snooping
    • 256 IP Multicast Groups
  • DHCP
    • DHCP server
    • DHCP relay
    • DHCP snooping
  • Layer 3 Features
    • ARP proxy
    • Static route
    • 1024 hardware Host Routes
    • 512 hardware Subnet Routes
    • Support RIPv1/v2, OSPFv2/v3
    • Support PPPoE+
  • Operating Environment
    • Operating temp: 0~+50°C
    • Relative Humidity 5~90% (non-condensing)
    • Storage Temperature -40~+85°C
  • DC Power Supply
    • DC: -48V
  • Power Supply AC
    • 100~240 V, 50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption
    • 30W
  • Port Forwarding Rate(Mpps)
    • 71.424
  • Backplane Bandwidth (Gbps)
    • 128
  • Chassis Rack
    • 1U 19 inch standard box
  • Uplink Port
    • QTY 8
    • RJ45 4
    • SFP/SFP+ 4
  • EPON Port
    • QTY 4
    • Supported PON module level PX20, PX20+, PX20++, PX20+++
    • Physical Interface SFP Slots
    • Max splitting ratio 1:64
  • Security Management
    • Support IEEE802.1x, Radius, Tacacs+
    • Support DHCP Snooping,DHCP Opiton82, IP Source Guard
    • Support HTTPs, SSHv2
  • IPv6 Features
    • Support IPv6 Neighbor Discovery, SLAAC Snooping
    • Support DHCPv6 Server,DHPCv6 Relay,DHCPv6 Snooping
    • Support IPV6 Static Route
    • Support IPV6 Dynamic Route Protocol: RIPng,OSPF6
    • Support MLD V1/V2
    • Support IPv6 ACL
    • Support IPv6 SNMP,Telnet,Https,SSH management
  • EPON Function
    • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
    • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard
    • Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc
    • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    • Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software
    • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
    • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
    • Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels
    • Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
    • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    • Support port isolation between different ports
    • Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly
    • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    • Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

More Information

MFRPartNum:
V1600D4-DP
Datasheet: