null

C-Data Technology

Part:
FD600-511GW-HR630

C-DATA FD600-511GW-HR630 ONU GPON WiFi

Sale
$15.99
$29.00
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

The FD600-511GW-HR630 offers high reliability, QoS guarantee, easy management, and flexible networking. It complies with ITU-T standards and is compatible with third-party OLT manufacturers. With integrated wireless function meeting 802.11 n/b/g standards, it boasts a transmission rate of up to 300Mbps and strong penetration with wide coverage. GPON technology, based on ITU-T G.984 protocol, ensures high bandwidth and efficiency, enhancing QoS for latency-sensitive traffic. GPON networks deliver reliability and performance for both business and residential services, enabling cost-effective FTTH deployments worldwide. Additionally, the FD600-511GW-HR630 supports wireless integration with 802.11 a/b/g standards, featuring high gain directional antennas and wide coverage.

Key Features

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
  • In compliant with ITU - T G.984 Standard
  • Wi-Fi meet 802.11n/b/g technical standards
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Support port mode of VLAN configuration
  • Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support port flow control
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance

Technical Description

  • Interface
    • PON Interface
      • 1x GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+
      • Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps
      • Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps
      • SC/PC single mode fiber
      • 28dB Link Loss
      • 20KM distance
      • Split Ration 1:128
    • User Ethernet Interface
      • 1x 10/100/1000M Auto-Negotiation
      • Full/Half Duplex Mode
      • RJ45 Connector
      • Auto MDI/MDI-X
      • 100m Distance
    • Power Interface
      • 12VDC power supply
    • Power 
      • External 12V 0.5A power supply adapter
      • Power consumption: <4W
    • PON Optical Parameter
      • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
      • Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
      • Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
      • Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
      • Connector Type: SC
      • Optical Fiber: 9/125μm single-mode fiber
    • Data Transmission Parameter
      • PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
      • Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
      • Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
      • latency: <1.5ms
    • Business Capability
      • Layer 2 wire speed switching
      • Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion
      • Support Port-based speed limitation
      • Support Priority classification
      • Support storm control of broadcast
      • Support loop detection
    • Network Management
      • Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
      • Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4
      • Support WEB management
  • WIFI Specification (Suitable for the WIFI devices)
    • Operating Mode
      • Router or bridge
    • Frequency
      • 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
    • Channel
      • 13Channels
        • configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
    • Encryption Mode
      • 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

More Information

MFRPartNum:
FD600-511GW-HR630
Datasheet: