null

Part:
FD600-701GAW

C-DATA Fiber ONU CATv WiFi GPON 1GE port 2.4GHZ

$36.95
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model: FD600-701GAW
C-Data 1GE WiFi CATV GPON ONU FD600-701GAW adopts WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm. It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

MAIN FEATURES

  • 1x 10/100/1000M Ethernet interface
  • Support software online upgrading
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/g technical standards
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
  • EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance

Technical Description

FUNCTIONAL FEATURE

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
  • In compliant with ITU – T G. 984 Standard
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/g technical standards
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Support port mode of VLAN configuration
  • Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support port flow control
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance

More Information

MFRPartNum:
FD600-701GAW