null

C-Data Technology

Part:
FD600-104GW

C-Data Technology 4x 10/100/1000M Ethernet interface support WiFi function 1 EPON interface, ONU, OLT EPON

$24.10
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

C-Data FD600-104GW is a EPON ONU device. The FD600-104GW designed with one EPON port, four standard 10/100/1000 Base-TX Ethernet ports. It is aluminum alloy die casting shaping, and have good heat dissipation. The FD600-104GW ONU Module is small size module that is designed to work in C-DATA outdoor platform. It also can be integrated with the third-party access network products as a functional module to provide the EPON service.

FD600-104GW series is C-Data’s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products. It’s with EPON OLT are used together to provide a complete broadband access solution.

EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology,  through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.

FD600-104GW series fully meet IEE802.3ah and CTC3.0 standard protocol. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, It supports 1Gbps transmission rate up and down and provides users with good QOS, flexible bandwidth allocation of Ethernet services and IP integrated service.

MAIN FEATURES:

  • One EPON port
  • Four standard 10/100/1000 Base-TX Ethernet ports
  • Aluminum alloy die casting shaping, good heat dissipation

Key Features

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard.
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Port mode of VLAN configuration
  • Power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Port isolation between different ports
  • Support port flow control
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance

Dimension (L×W×H)

  • 130mm x 110mm x 24mm

Weight

  • 0.18kg

Technical Description

  • Interface
    • PON Interface
      • 1x EPON port
      • Data Rate: 1.25 Symmetrical
      • 20KM distance
      • Split Ration 1:64
    • User Ethernet Interface
      • 4x 10/100M
      • 4x 10/100/1000M Auto-Negotiation
      • Full/Half Duplex Mode
      • RJ45 Connector
      • Auto MDI/MDI-X
      • 100m Distance
    • Power Interface
      • 12VDC power supply
    • Power
      • External 12V 0.6A power supply adapter
      • Power consumption: <4.9W
    • PON Optical Parameter
      • Wavelength:
        • Tx 1310nm
        • Rx1490nm
      • Tx Optical Power: 0~ 4dBm
      • Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
      • Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
      • Connector Type: SC
      • Optical Fiber: 9/125μm single-mode fiber
    • Data Transmission Parameter
      • PON Throughput: Downstream 950mbps; Upstream 930mbps
      • Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
      • Packet Loss Ratio: <1x 10E-12
      • latency: <1.5ms
    • Business Capability
      • Layer 2 wire speed switching
      • Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG, VLAN conversion
      • Support Port-based speed limitation
      • Support Priority classification
      • Support storm control of broadcast
      • Support loop detection
    • Network Management
      • Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
      • Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4
      • Support Local, Telnet and SNMP management
    • Management Function
      • Status monitor
      • Configuration management
      • Alarm management
      • Log management
    • Shell
      • aluminum alloy die casting shaping
  • Environmental Specifications
    • Operating temperature: 0 to 50°C
    • Storage temperature: -40 to 85°C
    • Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

More Information

MFRPartNum:
FD600-104GW
Datasheet: