null

Part:
V1600D-MINI

V-SOL EPON OLT FTTH Layer2 4x EPON, 4x GE(RJ45) Single AC Power

$349.95
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

The V1600D-MINI is a low cost EPON OLT product, it is 1U height, and can be expanded into 19 inch rack mount products by mounting brackets. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment.

The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”,VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications. The V1600D-MINI provide 4 GE interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Each uplink port is connected to a EPON port directly, each PON port behaves as an independent, EPON OLT port and there is no traffic switching between PON Ports, each PON port forwards and receive packets from one dedicated uplink port.

The V1600D-MINI provides the full management functions for the ONU according to CTC standard, Each of the 4 EPON OLT ports is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ah standard and CTC 2.1 specification for SerDes, PCS, FEC, MAC, MPCP State Machines, and OAM extension implementation.

Both upstream and downstream operations function at 1.25 Gbps data rates.

Key Features

  • Small Size and Cost Effective OLT
  • Fast ONU Register
  • Credit Time Control
  • Support ONU auto-discovery, auto-configuration, remote upgrade of firmware
  • WEB/CLI/EMS Management

Dimension (L×W×H)

  • 224mm x 200mm x 43.6mm

Net weight

  • 2kg

Gross Weight

  • 4.15kg

Technical Description

  • Management Ports
    • 1x 10/100/1000BASE-T out-band port
    • 1x CONSOLE port
  • PON Port Specification
    • Transmission Distance: 20KM
    • EPON port speed: Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
    • Wavelength
      • TX-1490nm
      • RX-1310nm
    • Connector: SC/UPC
    • Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF
  • Management Mode
    • EMS, WEB, SNMP, Telnet , CLI
  • Management Function
    • Fan Group Control
    • Port Status monitoring and configuration
    • Layer-2 configuration such as Vlan, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc
    • User management
    • Alarm management
    • EPON management: DBA, ONU authorization,etc
    • Online ONU Configuration & Management
  • Layer 2 Feature
    • 16K MAC address
    • Support port VLAN and protocol
    • Support port VLAN and VLAN tag
    • VLAN transparent transmission
    • Port stability statistic and monitoring
  • EPON Function
    • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
    • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard
    • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
    • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    • Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software
    • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
    • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
      • Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels
    • Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem detection
    • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    • Support port isolation between different ports
    • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    • Online dynamic distance calculation on EMS 
       
  • Operating Environment
    • Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C
    • Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
    • Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +85°C
  • Power Supply
    • AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz
  • Power Consumption
    • 15W
  • Port Forwarding Rate(Mpps)
    • 11.904
  • Backplane Bandwidth (Gbps)
    • 116
  • Chassis Rack
    • 1U Height Box
  • Uplink Port
    • Port count: 4
    • Copper: 4x 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
  • EPON Port
    • QTY: 4
    • Physical Interface: SFP Slots
    • Max splitting ratio: 1:64
    • Supported PON module level PX20, PX20+, PX20++, PX20+++

More Information

MFRPartNum:
V1600D-MINI
Datasheet: