null

C-Data Technology

Part:
FD1216S-R1

C-DATA FD1216S-R1 EPON OLT

Sale
$904.99
$1,169.95
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

The FD1216S-R1 is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high-performance product.

The FD1216S-R1 provides 1x USB interface, 4x GE(copper) and 4x GE optical interface, 2x 10Gb uplink interface, and 16x EPON ports for downstream. It can support 1024 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Key Features

  • Dedicated Chip
  • USB Interface
  • Back Battery Unit
  • Layer3 Switching

Dimension (L×W×H)

  • 440mm x 362mm x 44mm

Weight

  • 5.74Kg

Technical Description

  • Functional Feature
    • Support OAM Protocol
    • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
    • 1U height 16 PON OLT product in compact design of Pizza-Box
    • Complete PON protection switching function
  • Layer 2 Switching Function
    • Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
    • Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission
    • Support 4096 VLAN
    • Support 802.3dd trunk
    • RSTP
    • QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
    • IGMP Snooping
    • 802.x flow control
    • Port stability statistic and monitoring
  • Layer-three function
    • Support static routing protocol
    • Support dynamic RIP protocol
    • Support dhcp-relay function
    • Support vlanif interface configuration
  • EPON Function
    • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
    • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
    • Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
    • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Hardware
    • Management Rack Type: 1U 19-inch standard box
    • Uplink Port
    • 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet ports: 4
    • SFP interfaces: 4
    • 10-Gigabit SFP+ interfaces: 2
    • PON Port
      • Quantity: 16
      • Physical interface: SFP slot
      • Interface type EPON: IEEE802.3ah
      • Max splitting ratio EPON: 1:64
    • Management Port
      • 1x 100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port
      • 1x CONSOLE local management port GPON
    • PON Port attribute
      • Transmission distance: 20KM
      • Port rate EPON: Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
      • Wavelength:
        • Forwarding: 1490nm
        • Receiving: 1310nm
      • Interface type: SC/UPC
      • Fiber type: 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
      • Receiving sensitivity: EPON -27dBm
      • Saturation power: EPON -6dBm
    • Network management method
      • Support CLI, SNMP, TELNET, SSH, WEB
    • Business capabilities
      • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
      • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
      • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration.
        • Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
      • Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
      • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
      • Support port isolation between different ports
      • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
      • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
      • Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
      • Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
    • Backplane Bandwidth
      • 96G
    • Power
      • 220VAC AC: 90V~240V, 47/63Hz
      • -48DC DC:-36V~-72V
      • Power consumption: 80W
    • Environmental Specifications
      • Operating temperature: -15 to 50°C
      • Storage temperature: -40 to 85°C
      • Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

More Information

MFRPartNum:
FD1216S-R1
Datasheet: