null

Intellinet

Part:
471268

Intellinet 471268 Orange Duplex LC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode 62.5/125 µm OM1 2.0 m (7.0 ft.)

$17.99
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Superior Transmission Distance:

It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

Enhanced Security:

It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

No Metallic Components:

Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

Technical Description

  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Cost-effective solution
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Diameters: Core: 62.5 µm - Cladding: 125 µm
  • Fiber type: Multimode
  • Connectors: LC to SC
  • Duplex
  • Jacket material: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange

More Information

MFRPartNum:
471268
Datasheet: