Welcome to our new site! We are continuously working on improving the experience. For all feedback, email feedback at flyteccomputers.com. Thank you for your support.

Part:
750004

Intellinet 750004 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC Duplex Single-Mode 2.0m (7.0ft.) - Yellow

$22.99

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. Superior Transmission Distance It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles. Enhanced Security It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns. No Metallic Components Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

Technical Description

  • Compatible with single-mode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting long distances
  • Low signal loss and high data rate
  • Perfect for use in 10G Ethernet applications and beyond
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Diameters:Core: 9 µm - Cladding: 125 µm
  • Fiber type: single-mode
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Jacket material: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: yellow

More Information

MFRPartNum:
750004
Datasheet: