Welcome to our new site! We are continuously working on improving the experience. For all feedback, email feedback at flyteccomputers.com. Thank you for your support.

Part:
FODSC-LC-01

L-Com FODSC-LC-01 OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual LC, 1.0m

$49.95

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

  • L-com's OM1 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty.
  • These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR jackets along with SC and LC style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery.
  • ?By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available.
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC or LC style connectors and require OM1 62.5/125 multimode cabling

  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment

  • A/B Markers are included for each fiber which identify transmit and receive ports ensuring correct system connectorization

  • Connectors utilize a PC polish

  • 802.3u

  • 802.3z

  • 100Base-FX

  • FTTX

  • Industrial Network

More Information

MFRPartNum:
FODSC-LC-01