null

OrienTek

Part:
TLS-35-S

Orientek Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM High-End Rubber Armor Protection

$69.99
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

The TLS-35 Fiber Optic Light Source is characterized by a stable optical output power, wavelength, and spectral width with a narrow range of stable changes. It provides single-mode fiber measurement (1310nm / 1550nm) with dual-wavelength laser output and multimode fiber measurement (850nm / 1300nm) with dual-wavelength laser output. Additionally, it can provide both single-mode and multimode (850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1550nm) laser output with four wavelengths, and (1310nm / 1550nm) laser output with three wavelengths. It is primarily used for FTTX networks and optical fiber testing. When paired with an optical power meter, it is utilized to measure optical power and end-to-end optical loss.

Features

  • Drop protection
  • Mini Size
  • Bracket design
  • Detchable protective sleeve
  • Backlight display
  • Plug and play
  • Automatic shutdown
  • Silicone protective case
  • One-key start
  • Super long standby
  • Fiber Types: Interface accessory SC FC ST

Highlights

  • 2.5mm universal interface + SC Adaptor
  • SM wavelengths 1310nm/1550nm
  • SM&MM 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Silicon shell protection design, drop proof 2m
  • Typical output power:-5dB
  • MM wavelengths 850nm/1300nm
  • PON wavelengths 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
  • LED backlight function, can work in dark environment

Dimensions

  • 160x85x45mm

Weight

  • 220g

Technical Description

  • Wavelength(nm)
    • 1310+1550nm(TLS-35-S)
    • 850+1300nm(TLS-35-M)
    • 850+1300+1310+1550nm(TLS-35-MS)
    • 1310+1490+1550nm(TLS-35-PON)
  • Typical Output Power: -5dB
  • Optical Connector: SC+2.5mm universal (1.25mm for LC is Optional)
  • Power Supply: Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries)
  • Output Stability: ±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hours
  • Modulation Frequencies: CW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

More Information

MFRPartNum:
TLS-35-S
Datasheet: