null

Ubiquiti

Part:
UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2

Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module (2 Pack)

$19.00
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Multi-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module.

Features:

  • 1.25 Gbps throughput
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 550 m (Fiber cable is not included.)

Technical Description:

  • Specifications
    • Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
    • Connector Type: (2) LC
    • TX Wavelength: Black Latch: 850 nm
    • RX Wavelength: Black Latch: 850 nm
    • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    • Max. Power Consumption: 0.66W
    • Cable Distance: 550 m
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
    • Pack: 2-pack
       
  • WARNING: CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

More Information

MFRPartNum:
UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
Datasheet: