null

Ubiquiti

Part:
UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2

Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Single-Mode Bidirectional Optical Module (1-pair)

$164.99
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Single-mode, simplex, fiber transceiver module.

The 10 Gbps Bidirectional Single-mode Optical Module is a simplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 10 kilometers.

Features:

  • 10 Gbps throughput
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 10 km
  • Supported media: SM Fiber (Fiber cable is not included)

Technical Description

  • UACC-OM-SM-10G-S
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) LC
  • BiDi: Yes
  • TX Wavelength*:
    • Blue Latch: 1270 nm
    • Red Latch: 1330 nm
      • *Must be used in pairs (blue latch and red latch).
  • RX Wavelength*:
    • Blue Latch: 1270 nm
    • Red Latch: 1330 nm
      • *Must be used in pairs (blue latch and red latch).
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Max. Power Consumption: 1W
  • Cable Distance: 10 km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
    • WARNING: CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

More Information

MFRPartNum:
UF-SM-10G-S