null

Part:
UF-LOCO

Ubiquiti UFiber UISP Fiber Loco

$47.95
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

GPON customer-premises equipment (CPE) with a built-in WiFi router.

Features:

  • Establishes links up to 20 km
  • Supported speeds: 2.4 Gbps (uplink) / 1.2 Gbps (downlink)
  • (1) GPON WAN port with an SC/APC optical connector
  • (4) GbE RJ45 LAN ports
  • Powered via 5V USB* or 24V passive PoE
    • *Micro-USB power adapter included only in single-pack.

Versatile Power

  • The UFiber loco can be powered by a Micro-USB Power Adapter (included) or 24V passive PoE.

Designed for Integration

  • Up to 128 UFiber loco devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber loco integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

Dimensions

  • 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")

Weight

  • 77 g (2.72 oz)

Technical Description

  • Hardware
    • Networking Interfaces:
      • (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
      • (1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN
    • Networking Interface Speeds:
      • (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984: 2.488 Gbps Downstream / 1.244 Gbps Upstream
      • (1) GbE LAN: 10/100/1000 Mbps
    • Management Interface:
      • In-Band Ethernet
      • PON
    • Normal Optical Power Range:
      • TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
      • RX: -28 to -8 dBm
    • Power Method: Micro-USB: 5V, 1A
    • 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
    • Power Supply: Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A
      • *Included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO
    • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
    • Supported Voltage Range: 4.7 to 5.3V
    • Processor Specs: MIPS-32, 240 MHz
    • Memory Information: 128 MB DDR3
    • Button: (1) Reset
    • Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
    • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

More Information

MFRPartNum:
UF-LOCO
Datasheet: