null

Ubiquiti

Part:
UF-Instant

Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver 20 km GPON

$41.95
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Compact GPON customer-premises equipment (CPE) with a 1G SFP interface.

Features

  • (1) GPON WAN port with an SC/APC optical connector
  • (1) GbE direct SFP cage connect
  • Establishes links up to 20 km
  • Supported speeds: 2.4 Gbps (uplink) / 1.2 Gbps (downlink)

Note. This device is only compatible with the UFiber OLT. It cannot be used with third-party OLTs.

Technical Description

  • Mechanical
    • Dimensions: 69.5 x 13.7 x 11.3 mm (2.7 x 0.5 x 0.5")
    • Weight: 30 g (1 oz)
  • Hardware
    • Networking Interfaces    
      • (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
      • (1) SGMII Ethernet LAN
    • Networking Interface Speeds
      • GPON WAN, ITU G.984: 
        • 2.488 Gbps Downstream
        • 1.244 Gbps Upstream
    • GbE LAN:
      • 1 Gbps
    • Management Interface
      • In‐Band Ethernet
      • PON
    • Normal Optical Power Range    
      • TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
      • RX: ‐28 to ‐8 dBm
    • Power Method: SFP
    • Power Supply: 3.3V
    • Max. Power Consumption: 2W
    • Supported Voltage Range: 3.3V
    • Processor Specs: MIPS 100 MHz
    • Memory Information: 32 MB DDR
    • Operating Temperature: ‐10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
    • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

More Information

MFRPartNum:
UF-Instant
Datasheet: