null

Ubiquiti

Part:
UF-WiFi6-US

Ubiquiti UISP Fiber WiFi 6 (US Version)

$98.90
$99.00
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

GPON customer-premises equipment (CPE) with WiFi6 support.

Features:

  • Establishes links up to 20 km
  • Supported speeds: 2.4 Gbps (uplink) / 1.2 Gbps (downlink)
  • Dual-band WiFi with a 1.5 Gbps aggregate throughput rate
  • (1) GPON WAN port with an SC/APC optical connector
  • (4) GbE RJ45 LAN ports

Technical Description

  • Mechanical
    • Dimensions: 140.8 x 141.5 x 31.65 mm (5.54 x 5.57 x 1.25")
    • Weight: 415 g (0.99 lb)
    • Enclosure material: UV-stabilized polycarbonate
  • Hardware
    • Processor: Dual-core MIPS 1004 Kc at 900 MHz
    • Memory: 256 MB RAM
    • Total non-blocking line rate:
      • 2.488 Gbps downstream
      • 1.244 Gbps upstream
    • Networking interfaces:
      • (1) SC/APC, ITU-G.984 GPON WAN port
      • (4) GbE RJ45 LAN ports
    • WiFi 802.11ax 5/2.4 GHz channels
    • PoE interface: (1) PoE in, 24V passive PoE
    • Management interface:
      • Ethernet in-band
      • PON
    • Button: Factory-reset
    • Max. power consumption: 11W
    • Power method: USB-C 5VDC, 3A
    • 24V passive PoE, 0.5A
    • Power supply: 5VDC, 3A power adapter, 1.5 m cord (included)
    • Passive PoE 2-pair (4, 5+; 7, 8-)
    • Supported voltage range: 10 to 30VDC passive PoE 5VDC adapter
    • Normal TX range of optical module: 0.5 to 5 dBm
    • Normal RX range of optical module: -8 to -28 dBm
    • Max. WiFi TX power
      • 2.4 Ghz: 20 dBm
      • 5 Ghz: 20 dBm
    • MIMO
      • 2.4 Ghz: 2 x 2
      • 5 Ghz:  2 x 2
    • Max. WiFi radio rate
      • 2.4 Ghz: 300 Mbps
      • 5 Ghz: 1.2 Gbps
    • Antenna Gain
      • 2.4 GHz: 1 dBi
      • 5 GHz: 3 dBi
    • Operating temperature: -15 to 45° C (5 to 113° F)
    • Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • Certifications: FCC, IC, CE
  • LEDs
    • PON status:
      • (3) signal LEDs
      • All-OFF: bootup
      • 1x orange: signal too low (< -28 db)
      • 1x white: signal low (>= -28 db)
      • 2x white: signal good (>= -25 db)
      • 3x white: signal strong (>= -11 db)
      • 1x orange + 2x white: signal too strong (>= -8 db)
      • 3x orange: no signal
      • LEDs alternate between orange + white + orange and a signal strength indicator: No authority
    • Ethernet:
      • Steady white: link up
      • Blinking white: activity
      • OFF: link down
    • Power: White: ON
  • Software
    • Mode: ONU/ONT layer 2/3 Ethernet switch
    • Services: Web server, telnet, NAT, bridging and routing, firewall features, and application passthrough features
    • Utilities: Dashboard, monitoring, alarms, and logs
    • Other: Remote reset, remote reboot, remote firmware upgrade, VLAN support
    • Security: GEM Port Encryption
    • Ubiquiti specific features: UISP Mobile App
    • WiFi standards: 802.11 b/g
    • WiFi 4/WiFi 5/WiFi 6
    • Wireless security: WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA-Enterprise (WPA/WPA2/WPA3, TKIP/AES)
  • Fiber
    • Operating wavelength: 1310 nm TX/1490 nm RX
    • Optical interface downstream nominal bit rate: 2488.32 Mbit/s
    • Optical interface upstream nominal bit rate: 1244.16 Mbit/s
    • Physical reach: 20 km
  • Supported Data Rates
    • 802.11b: 1, 2, 5.5, 11 Mbps
    • 802.11g: 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, 54 Mbps
    • 802.11n (WiFi 4): 6.5 Mbps to 300 Mbps (MCS0 - MCS15, HT 20/40)
    • 802.11ac (WiFi 5): 6.5 Mbps to 866.7 Mbps (MCS0 - MCS9 NSS1/2, VHT 20/40/80)
    • 802.11ax (WiFi 6): 8.6 Mbps to 1.2 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS11 NSS1/2, HE 20/40/80)

More Information

MFRPartNum:
UF-WiFi6-US
Datasheet: