null

Welcome to our new site! We are continuously working on improving the experience. For all feedback, email feedback at flyteccomputers.com. Thank you for your support.

Part:
V2801RD

V-Sol V2801RD 1XPON 1GE ONU Dual Mode EPON and GPON Automatically Access

$14.95

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

The V2801RD is specially designed to meet the needs of telecom operators for FTTO (office), FTTD(desktop),FTTH (home), SOHO broadband access, video surveillance, etc. The ONU is based on high-performance chip technology solutions, and supports Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, providing data services for carrier-grade FTTH applications.

The ONT has high reliability and can be applied to a wide temperature environment; and has a powerful firewall function, which is easy to manage and maintain. It can provide QoS guarantee for different services. The ONT complies with international technical standards such as IEEE802.3ah and ITU-T G.984.

Key Features

  • Powerful Firewall
  • Detecting Rogue ONU
  • XPON Dual Mode Automatically Access to EPON/GPON

Dimension (L×W×H)

  • 82mm×82mm×25mm

Net weight

  • 0.085Kg

Technical Description

  • Function Data
    • XPON Mode: Dual mode,Auto-access to EPON/GPON OLT
    • Uplink Mode: Bridging and Routing Mode
    • Abnormal protection: Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp
    • Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
  • Interface Parameter
    • PON interface:
      • 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
      • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
      • TX optical power: 0~+4dBm
      • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
      • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or - 8dBm(GPON)
      • Transmission distance: 20KM
      • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
    • LAN interface:
      • 1xGE, Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors
  • Hardware Parameter
    • Operating condition:
      • Operating temp: -30 ~ +60°C
      • Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
    • Storing condition:
      • Storing temp: -30 ~ +70°C
      • Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
    • Power adapter: DC 12V, 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    • Power supply: ≤4W
    • Interfaces: 1GE
    • Indicators: SYS, LINK/ACT, REG

Product Feature

  • Basic
    • Support MPCP discover & register
    • Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
    • Support Triple Churning
    • Support DBA bandwidth
    • Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration and auto firmware upgrade
    • Support SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw authentication
  • Alarm
    • Support Dying Gasp
    • Support Port Loop Detect
    • Support EthPort Loss
  • LAN
    • Support Port rate limiting
    • Support Loop detection
    • Support Flow control
    • Support Stormcontrol
  • VLAN
    • Support VLAN tag mode
    • Support VLAN transparent mode
    • Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
    • Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(≤ 8 vlans)
    • Auto VLAN detection
  • Multicast
    • Support IGMPv1/v2/Snooping
    • Max Multicast vlan 8
    • Max Multicast Group 64
  • QOS
    • Support 4 queues
    • Support SP and WRR
    • Support 802.1P
  • L3
    • Support IPv4/IPv6
    • Support DHCP/PPPOE/StaticIP
    • Support Static route
    • Support NAT
  • Management
    • Support CTC OAM2.0 and 2.1
    • Support ITUT984.x OMCI
    • Support WEB
    • Support TELNET
    • Support CLI

More Information

MFRPartNum:
V2801RD
Datasheet: