null

HALNy Networks

Part:
HL-1B-US

Halny GPON ONU B+ SC/APC, LAN 1x2500/1000/100, Bridge (SFU) mode and Router/NAT (HGU) mode (US Version)

$52.00
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

SKU: HL-1B - GPON ONUs With 2.5G LAN Support HGU and SFU modes

HALNy GPON Gateway are innovative and powerfull products for business and residential subscribers. The solution is designed to optimize the deployment and roll-out of the service provider. This include interoperability GPON ONU with advanced support for L2 VLAN’s and Multicast IGMP, L3 Routing with NAT, PPPoE and easy to use Provisioning. HALNy specializes in cost-effective designs, and works closely with service providers to improve their business case through a comprehensive range of standard products, supporting the industry’s common demands. HALNy also provides custom designs and services to meet unique customer needs.

Dimensions

  • 110 x 105 x 32 (WxDxH)

Technical Description

  • Hardware Specification
    • WAN Port
      • GPON B+
      • 2.488Gbps Downstream
      • 1.244Gbps Upstream
    • LAN Port
      • 1 x port 2500/1000/100 (RJ45)
      • Auto-sensing, auto-detection MDI/ MDI-X
    • Flash
      • Dual-system software backup and rollback
    • Mode
      • HGU / Home Gateway (OMCI + VEIP)
      • SFU / Single Family Unit (OMCI)
    • Storage Temp: -20~70°C
    • Operating Temp: 0 ~ 40°C
    • Operating Humidity: 10~90 % (non-condensing)
    • Power Voltage
      • DC power jack, 12V/ 1A
      • Power consumption <10W
    • Miscellaneous Interfaces
      • ON/OFF Power Button
      • Reset Button
    • LED
      • POWER, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN1-2, PHONE
  • Software Specification
    • Routing/Briding
      • PPPoE Client
      • 802.1q
      • QinQ
      • DHCP Server/Client/Relay
      • NAT and PAT
      • DNS Relay
      • IGMP Proxy and Snooping
      • VPN Pass-through
      • SNMP
      • Port Forwarding
      • UPnP
      • Firewall
    • L2:
      • 802.1D Bridge
      • VLAN 802.1Q with 802.1p CoS
      • IGMP Snooping v/1v2/v3
      • Jumbo Frame 2K on GPON WAN
      • Rate-Limit (Traffic Limitation)
    • L3:
      • ONU can works as Residential Gateway (Home Gateway Unit: HGU) and in Bridge (SFU)
      • PPPoE Client
      • NAT and PAT
      • DHCP Server/Client/Relay
      • IGMP Proxy
      • VPN Pass-through
      • UPnP
      • Port Forrwarding
      • IPv4/IPv6
    • Telephony
      • SIP
      • DTMF support
      • Dial Plan
    • GPON
      • ITU-T G.984.x and G.988
      • AES and FEC
      • OMCI G.984.4
      • AES decryption
      • Support for FEC (Forrward Error Correction) in both direction
      • Dying Gasp / Power Off notification
      • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation
      • Support for Multicast GEM
    • Provisioning
      • Easy to use provisioning for all services including PPPoE login, IPTV, Port Forrwarding, Logins etc
      • DOCSIS like provisioning over GPON/EPON
      • OMCI / OpenOMCI
      • DHCP XML
      • TR-069 CWMP
    • Managment:
      • WEB
      • Remote Syslog
      • OMCI
  • Interoperability Test Result
    • Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) ISAM FX-4
    • Calix
    • DASAN V-Series: V8240/V810x/V58xx
    • FIBERHOME AN5116-06B
    • ZTE C320/C220
    • Adtran
    • Huawei OLT series MA56x3T and MA58xx
    • Zyxel

More Information

MFRPartNum:
HL-1B-US
Datasheet: