null

Ubiquiti

Part:
UF-SM-10G

Ubiquiti UFiber Module Single-Mode Fiber Duplex 10Gbps - 10km SFP+ (2 pack)

$102.95
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Single-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module.

UF-SM-10G

Single-mode, duplex, ber transceiver module. The 10 Gbps Single-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 10 kilometers.

Features

  • 10 Gbps throughput
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 10 km*
    • *Fiber cable is not included.

Technical Description

  • UF-SM-10G
    • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
    • Connector Type: (2) LC
    • BiDi: No
    • TX Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
    • Cable Distance: 10 km
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
    • WARNING:
      • CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP modules while converters are powered.

More Information

MFRPartNum:
UF-SM-10G
Datasheet: