null

Ubiquiti

Part:
UF-SM-10G-S-20

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ SM Modules (20-Pack)

Sale
$1,299.99
$1,450.00
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

UFiber UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (20 Pack)

Single-mode, simplex, fiber transceiver module.

The 10 Gbps Bidirectional Single-mode Optical Module is a simplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 10 kilometers.

Features:

  • 10 Gbps throughput
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 10 km
  • Supported media: SM Fiber (Fiber cable is not included)

Technical Description:

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) LC
  • BiDi: Yes
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance: 10 km
  • Tx Wavelength
    • Blue: 1270 nm
    • Red: 1330 nm
  • Rx Wavelength:
    •     Blue: 1330 nm
    •     Red: 1270 nm

More Information

MFRPartNum:
UF-SM-10G-S-20