null

Part:
V2802DAC

V-SOL V2802DAC Fiber ONU GPON/EPON 1x XPON, 2GE, WiFi5 ONT

$34.95
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

The V2802DAC (2GE+WiFi5 XPON ONT) is designed to meet the FTTH requirements of fixed network operators. The ONT is based on a high-performance chipset (Realtek) technology solution, supporting IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WIFI technology and other Layer 2/Layer 3 functions. The ONT supports the OAM/OMCI protocol, configure or manage various services of the ONT on the VSOL OLT. The ONU has high reliability and is easy to manage and maintain. It has QoS guarantees for different services. It complies with international technical standards such as IEEE802.3ah, ITU-T G.984, etc.

Key Features

  • Detect and exchange PON mode automatically.
  • Support EasyMesh protocol
  • WiFi5 Dual Band 1200Mbps
  • IPv4/IPv6 Stack

Dimension (L×W×H)

  • 178mm×120mm×30mm

Net weight

  • 0.31Kg

Technical Description

  • Function Data
    • O&M
      • OAM/OMCI, Telnet,WEB, TR069
      • Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT
    • Connect Mode
      • Support bridge, router & bridge/router mixed mode
    • Functions
      • Full speed non-blocking switching
      • 2K MAC address table
      • 64 full range VLAN ID
      • Support VLAN tag, untag, transparent, trunk, translation mode
      • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
      • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
      • Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
    • QoS
      • Support 4 queues
      • Support SP, WRR, 802.1P and DSCP
    • L3
      • Static Route, DHCP Server
      • NAT/DMZ/DDNS/Virtual Server
      • DHCP/PPPOE/Static
      • IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
    • Wireless
      • Authentication: WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)
      • Integrated 802.11b/g/n/ac
      • Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
      • Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
      • Easymesh
    • Security
      • Support ACL
      • Support MAC filter Based on MAC or URL
      • Support Firewall
         
  • Interface Parameter
    • PON interface
      • 1 x PON port (EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
      • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
      • TX optical power: 0~+4dBm
      • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
      • Overload optical power: -3dBm (EPON) or - 8dBm (GPON)
      • Transmission distance: 20KM
      • TX wavelength: 1310nm
      • RX wavelength: 1490nm
      • WIFI interface
        • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
        • WiFi:
          • 2.4GHz 2×2
          • 5.8GHz 2×2
          • 5dBi antenna rate up to 1.167Gbps
          • Multiple SSID
          • TX power:
            • 2.4GHz: 23dBm
            • 5GHz: 24dBm
          • RX power:
            • 2.4GHz: HT40-MCS7 -72dBm
            • 5GHz: VHT80 MCS9 <-62dBm
          • User interface
            • 2x GE,Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports
    • Hardware Parameter
      • Operating condition
        • Operating temp: 0 ~ +55°C
        • Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
      • Storing condition
        • Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
        • Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
      • Power adapter:
        • DC 12V,1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
      • Power supply
        • ≤12W
      • Interfaces
        • 2GE
        • WiFi5
      • Indicators
        • PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN1, LAN2, 2.4G, 5G

    More Information

    MFRPartNum:
    V2802DAC
    Datasheet: