null

V-Sol

Part:
HG323DAC

V-SOL WiFi Router 1200M Dual-band 1 EPON/GPON, 2 GE Port, 1 FXS Port, WiFi 5

$25.47
$35.95
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

The HG323DAC (2GE+1POTS+WiFi5 EPON/GPON HGU ONU) is a broadband access device specially designed to meet the needs of fixed network operators for FTTH and triple play services.

The ONU is based on high-performance chip solutions, supports EPON/GPON dual-mode technology (EPON and GPON), and also supports IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi technology and other Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, providing data service for carrier-grade FTTH applications.

In addition, the ONU also supports the OAM/OMCI protocol,  configure or manage various services of the ONU on the VSOL OLT. The ONU has high reliability, is easy to manage and maintain, and has QoS guarantees for various services. It conforms to a series of international technical standards such as IEEE802.3ah and ITU-T G.984.

Key Features

  • Detect and exchange PON mode automatically.
  • Support EasyMesh protocol
  • WiFi5 Dual Band 1200Mbps
  • IPv4/IPv6 Stack
  • Support SIP protocol

Dimension (L×W×H)

  • 178mm×120mm×30mm

Net weight

  • 0.32Kg

Technical Description

  • Function Data
    • O&M
      • OAM/OMCI, Telnet,WEB, TR069
      • Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT
    • Connect Mode
      • Support bridge, router & bridge/router mixed mode
    • Functions
      • Full speed non-blocking switching
      • 2K MAC address table
      • 64 full range VLAN ID
      • Support VLAN tag, untag, transparent, trunk, translation mode
      • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
      • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
      • Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
    • QoS
      • Support 4 queues
      • Support SP, WRR, 802.1P and DSCP
    • L3
      • Static Route, DHCP Server
      • NAT/DMZ/DDNS/Virtual Server
      • DHCP/PPPOE/Static
      • IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
    • Wireless
      • Authentication: WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)
      • Integrated 802.11b/g/n/ac
      • Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
      • Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
      • Easymesh
    • Security
      • Support ACL
      • Support MAC filter Based on MAC or URL
      • Support Firewall
    • VoIP
      • SIP and IMS SIP
      • G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec
      • Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF Relay
      • T.30/T.38 FAX
      • Advanced Calling Features
        • Caller Identification
        • Call Waiting
        • Call Forwarding
        • Call Transfer
        • Call Hold
        • 3-way Conference
      • Line testing according to GR-909
  • Interface Parameter
    • PON interface
      • 1 x PON port (EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
      • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
      • TX optical power: 0~+4dBm
      • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
      • Overload optical power: -3dBm (EPON) or - 8dBm (GPON)
      • Transmission distance: 20KM
      • TX wavelength: 1310nm
      • RX wavelength: 1490nm
    • WIFI interface
      • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
      • WiFi:
        • 2.4GHz 2×2
        • 5.8GHz 2×2
        • 5dBi antenna rate up to 1.167Gbps
        • Multiple SSID
        • TX power:
          • 2.4GHz: 23dBm
          • 5GHz: 24dBm
        • RX power:
          • 2.4GHz: HT40-MCS7 -72dBm
          • 5GHz: VHT80 MCS9 <-62dBm
      • User interface
        • 2x GE,Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports
        • 1x POTS, RJ11 Connector
  • Hardware Parameter
    • Operating condition
      • Operating temp: 0 ~ +55°C
      • Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
    • Storage condition
      • Storage temp: -30 ~ +60°C
      • Storage humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
    • Power adapter:
      • DC 12V, 1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    • Power supply
      • ≤10W
    • Interfaces
      • 2GE
      • WiFi5
      • 1POTS
    • Indicators
      • PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN1, LAN2, 2.4G, 5G PHONE

More Information

MFRPartNum:
HG323DAC
Datasheet: