null

Our office will be closed on Monday, May 27th in Observance of Memorial Day

Ubiquiti

Part:
UISP-FIBER-XGS

Ubiquiti UFiber UISP Fiber XGS-PON CPE

$177.89
$177.99
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

UISP Fiber XGS-PON CPE

An optical network unit that can deliver 10 Gbps uplink/downlink speeds over distances up to 20 km.

Features:

  • (1) XGS-PON optic SC/APC port
  • (1) 10GbE RJ45 LAN port
  • Bridge and Router Mode support
  • Managed with the UISP application: Version 1.4.9 and later

Note. This device is only compatible with the UISP Fiber XGS OLT. It cannot be used with third-party OLTs

Technical Description

  • Mechanical
    • Dimensions: 100 x 100 x 27 mm (3.9 x 3.9 x 1.1")
    • Weight: 220 g (0.49 lb)
    • Enclosure material: UV-stabilized polycarbonate
  • Hardware
    • Networking interface:
      • (1) SC/APC, ITU-G.9807 XGSPON WAN port
      • (1) 100/1,000/2,500/5,000/10,000 MbE RJ45 LAN ports
    • Management interface: 
      • Ethernet in-band
      • PON
    • Memory: 256 MB DDR
    • Onboard flash storage: 32 MB NOR
    • Max. power consumption: 8W
    • Power method: USB-C 5V DC, 3A
    • Power supply: 5V DC, 3A power adapter
    • Supported voltage range: 5V DC power adapter
    • Total non-blocking line rate: 
      • Downstream: 9.95 Gbit/s
      • Upstream: 9.95 Gbit/s
    • Normal TX range of optical module: 4 to 9dBm
    • Normal RX range of optical module: -9 to -26dBm
    • Button: (1) Factory reset
    • Operating temperature: -15 to 45° C (5 to 113° F)
    • Operating humidity: 10 to 95% non-condensing
    • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
  • Fiber
    • Operating wavelength:
      • TX: 1,270nm
      • RX: 1,577nm
    • Line code: Scrambled NRZ
    • Physical reach: 20 km
  • Software
    • Management application: UISP Version 1.5.7 and later

More Information

MFRPartNum:
UISP-FIBER-XGS
Installation Guide:
Datasheet: