null

Our office will be closed on Monday, May 27th in Observance of Memorial Day

IURON

Part:
IU-UP-ONU-XP-01GE-U

Iuron Hybrid Fiber XPON ONU

$48.90
$49.00
Condition:
New

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

SKU: IU-UP-ONU-XP-01GE-U - Hybrid Fiber XPON ONU

The ONU (Optical Network Unit) is specially designed to meet the needs of telecom operators for FTTO (office), FTTD(desktop),FTTH (home), SOHO broadband access, video surveillance, etc. The ONU is based on high-performance chip technology solutions, and supports Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, providing data services for carrier-grade FTTH applications.

With its exceptional reliability, the ONU (Optical Network Unit) is capable of operating in a wide range of temperature environments. It incorporates a powerful firewall function, offering easy manageability and maintenance. Additionally, the ONU provides Quality of Service (QoS) guarantees for different services. It conforms to international technical standards such as IEEE802.3ah and ITU-T G.984.

Key Features

  • Powerful Firewall
  • Detecting Rogue ONU
  • XPON Dual Mode Automatically Access to EPON/GPON

Dimension (L×W×H)

  • 82mm×82mm×25mm

Weight

  • 0.085Kg

Technical Description

  • Function Data
    • XPON Mode: Dual mode,Auto-access to EPON/GPON OLT
    • Uplink Mode: Bridging and Routing Mode
    • Abnormal protection: Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp
    • Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
  • Interface Parameter
    • PON interface:
    • 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
    • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
    • TX optical power: 0~+4dBm
    • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or - 8dBm(GPON)
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
    • LAN interface:
    • 1xGE, Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors
  • Hardware Parameter
    • Operating condition:
    • Operating temp: -30 ~ +60°C
    • Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
    • Storing condition:
    • Storing temp: -30 ~ +70°C
    • Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
    • Power adapter: DC 12V, 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    • Power supply: ≤4W
    • Interfaces: 1GE
    • Indicators: SYS, LINK/ACT, REG
  • Product Feature
    • Basic
      • Support MPCP discover & register
      • Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
      • Support Triple Churning
      • Support DBA bandwidth
      • Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, auto firmware upgrade
      • Support SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw authentication
    • Alarm
      • Support Dying Gasp
      • Support Port Loop Detect
      • Support EthPort Loss
    • LAN
      • Support Port rate limiting
      • Support Loop detection
      • Support Flow control
      • Support Storm control
    • VLAN
      • Support VLAN tag mode
      • Support VLAN transparent mode
      • Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
      • Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(≤ 8 vlans)
      • Auto VLAN detection
    • Multicast
      • Support IGMPv1/v2/Snooping
      • Max Multicast vlan: 8
      • Max Multicast Group: 64
    • QOS
      • Support 4 queues
      • Support SP and WRR
      • Support 802.1P
    • L3
      • Support IPv4/IPv6
      • Support DHCP/PPPOE/StaticIP
      • Support Static route
      • Support NAT
    • Management
      • Support CTC OAM2.0 and 2.1
      • Support ITUT984.x OMCI
      • Support WEB
      • Support TELNET
      • Support CLI

More Information

MFRPartNum:
IU-UP-ONU-XP-01GE-U